The “Creative Mountains” project began accepting entries for couples.
2023-06-03 0 comments kazbegi
"Creative Mountains" project announces an open competition for couples, if you are planning a wedding, this is a great opportunity to make your event unforgettable and get married in the amazing environment of Kazbegi according the Mokhevian tradition...
The winning couples will join the events planned in the Kazbegi municipality during the fest. Wedding ceremony is one of the most important part of reviving traditional customs.
Participation is open for residents of any country.
Applications can be received by e-mail :
Send us a photo and a motivation letter.
We remind you that the "Creative Mountains" project is being held in the mountainous regions of Slovakia, Georgia and Armenia from July to September 2023.
Applications/motivation letter can be submitted until June 20 on the project e-mail No later than July 1, the organizers will announce the list of winners.
The art-expeditions are organised with the financial support of the European Union in the framework of the project “Creative mountains".
“Funded by the European Union. Views and opinions expressed are however those of the Kazbegi LAG only and do not necessarily reflect those of the European Union or EUROPEAN EDUCATION AND CULTURE EXECUTIVE AGENCY (EACEA). Neither the European Union nor the granting authority can be held responsible for them.”