EU-supported rural development grant competition is announced in Kazbegi
2018-02-19 0 comments kazbegi
In the framework of the EU-supported project “Strengthening Rural Development Models in Georgia”, implementing partner organization People in Need (PIN) and Kazbegi Local Action Group (LAG) announce grant competition in Kazbegi municipality.
The Purpose of the Grant Call:
The purpose of the grant call is to fund projects, which improve the standard of living and socio-economic situation in Kazbegi based on the priorities and objectives of the Kazbegi Development Strategy 2016-2020 developed by LAG Kazbegi.
Please see grant manual, for detailed information on the grant competition requirements and procedures.
Deadline for applications is 28 of February 2018. The hard copy of applications must be submitted. Address: Stepantsminda, Vaja-Pshavela st#1. People in Need - Kazbegi office.
Interested parties can receive consultations at the project's Kazbegi office in Stepantsminda, Vaja-Pshavela Street #1, or via following contacts: